Valley Academy Team

Tracy Stevens

image145

School Executive Director

tracy@valleyacademycharter.com

JJ Tanner

image146

Assistant Executive Director

jj@valleyacademycharter.com 

Laurie Harper

image147

Kelly Fausett

image148

Administrative Secretary

kelly@valleyacademycharter.com 

McKel Cleveland

Secretary

Nancy Roundy

image149

Title I Director/Staff Developer

roundy.n@valleyacademycharter.com 

Valley Academy Team

Judy Johnston

image150

SPED Director

Andria Vincent

image151

SPED Teacher

AshleySchramm

image152

SPED Assistant

Leon Gubler (Gube)

image153

Custodian/Maintenance

Theresa McKinney

image154

Custodian

Hunter McKinney

image155

Custodian

Jill Cotten

image156

Culinary Director

Naomi Johnson

image157

Culinary Assistant

Jilene Gubler

image158

Culinary Assistant

Melissa Rounds

image159

Culinary Assistant

Shyanne Gubler

image160

Culinary Assistant

Kathryn Siddoway

image161

Culinary Assistant

Jennifer Dittman

image162

Transportation Director

Joy Lyons

image163

Bus Driver

Michelle Christensen

Bus Driver

Bus Driver

Alfred Foster

image164

Bus Driver

Gene Lindquist

Bus Driver

Bus Driver

Susan Gubler

image165

Librarian

Tracy Roundy

image166

Title I

Phil Theobald

image167

Speech Therapist

Cami Bohne

image168

Speech

Pat Gubler

image169

SPED Paraprofessional

Megan Johnson

image170

SPED Paraprofessional

Terra Wade

image171

Dance

Taz Murie

image172

Musical Theater

Mattison Warren

image173

Music

Bud & Malawna Mecham

image174

Ceramics/Pottery

Mckayla Jessop

image175

Gardening

Nedra Keil

image176

Spanish

Anna Reimers

image177

Art

Sherrie Gubler

image178

Computer/Keyboarding

Kindergarten Team Members

Cheri Anderson

image179

Audrey Warren

image180

Mary-Vesta Valerio

image181

Karisia Taylor

image182

Sue Flores

image183

Paulette Johnson

image184

1st & 2nd Grade Team Members

Crystal Brown

image185

1st Grade

Jessie Gates

image186

1st Grade

Michelle Farnsworth

image187

1st Grade

Tana Hall

image188

2nd Grade

Nicole Simmons

image189

2nd Grade

3rd Grade Team Members

Nicole Shaw

image190

Brian Hall

image191

4th Grade Team Members

Makayla Clark

image192

Dawn Holland

image193

Darrin McKellar

image194

5th Grade Team Members

Charlotte Potter

image195

Dale Varga

image196

 

Middle School Team Members

Ashlee Irwin

image197

6th Grade Homeroom/Science 6-8th

Tavia Lichfield

image198

6th Grade Homeroom/Digital Lit & CCR 6-8th

Kandis White

image199

8th Grade Homeroom/PE & Health 6-8th

Tylar Laity

image200

7th Grade Homeroom/Math 6-8th

Hunter Lombardi

image201

7th Grade Homeroom/History     6-8th 

Tara Freiberg

image202

8th Grade Homeroom/ English Language Arts