Valley Academy Team

Tracy Stevens

Tracy Stevens

Tracy Stevens

image57

School Executive Director

tracy@valleyacademycharter.com

JJ Tanner

Tracy Stevens

Tracy Stevens

image58

Assistant Executive Director

jj@valleyacademycharter.com 

Laurie Harper

Tracy Stevens

Laurie Harper

image59

Kelly Fausett

McKel Cleveland

Laurie Harper

image60

Administrative Secretary

kelly@valleyacademycharter.com 

McKel Cleveland

McKel Cleveland

McKel Cleveland

Secretary

Nancy Roundy

McKel Cleveland

McKel Cleveland

image61

Title I Director/Staff Developer

roundy.n@valleyacademycharter.com 

Valley Academy Team

Judy Johnston

Andria Vincent

Andria Vincent

image62

SPED Director

Andria Vincent

Andria Vincent

Andria Vincent

image63

SPED Teacher

Ashley Duke

Andria Vincent

Leon Gubler (Gube)

image64

SPED Assistant

Leon Gubler (Gube)

Leon Gubler (Gube)

Leon Gubler (Gube)

image65

Custodian/Maintenance

Theresa McKinney

Leon Gubler (Gube)

Theresa McKinney

image66

Custodian

Hunter McKinney

Leon Gubler (Gube)

Theresa McKinney

image67

Custodian

Jill Cotten

Naomi Johnson

Naomi Johnson

image68

Culinary Director

Naomi Johnson

Naomi Johnson

Naomi Johnson

image69

Culinary Assistant

Jilene Gubler

Naomi Johnson

Melissa Rounds

image70

Culinary Assistant

Melissa Rounds

Kathryn Siddoway

Melissa Rounds

image71

Culinary Assistant

Shyanne Gubler

Kathryn Siddoway

Kathryn Siddoway

image72

Culinary Assistant

Kathryn Siddoway

Kathryn Siddoway

Kathryn Siddoway

image73

Culinary Assistant

Jennifer Dittman

Michelle Christensen

Jennifer Dittman

image74

Transportation Director

Joy Lyons

Michelle Christensen

Jennifer Dittman

image75

Bus Driver

Michelle Christensen

Michelle Christensen

Michelle Christensen

Bus Driver

Bus Driver

Alfred Foster

Gene Lindquist

Michelle Christensen

image76

Bus Driver

Gene Lindquist

Gene Lindquist

Gene Lindquist

Bus Driver

Bus Driver

Susan Gubler

Phil Theobald

Susan Gubler

image77

Librarian

Tracy Roundy

Phil Theobald

Susan Gubler

image78

Title I

Phil Theobald

Phil Theobald

Phil Theobald

image79

Speech Therapist

Cami Bohne

Megan Johnson

Phil Theobald

image80

Speech

Pat Gubler

Megan Johnson

Megan Johnson

image81

SPED Paraprofessional

Megan Johnson

Megan Johnson

Megan Johnson

image82

SPED Paraprofessional

Terra Wade

Mattison Warren

Terra Wade

image83

Dance

Taz Murie

Mattison Warren

Terra Wade

image84

Musical Theater

Mattison Warren

Mattison Warren

Bud & Malawna Mecham

image85

Music

Bud & Malawna Mecham

Bud & Malawna Mecham

Bud & Malawna Mecham

image86

Ceramics/Pottery

Mckayla Jessop

Bud & Malawna Mecham

Brooke Scholzen

image87

Gardening

Brooke Scholzen

Bud & Malawna Mecham

Brooke Scholzen

image88

School Nurse

Nedra Keil

Sherrie Gubler

Anna Reimers

image89

Spanish

Anna Reimers

Sherrie Gubler

Anna Reimers

image90

Art

Sherrie Gubler

Sherrie Gubler

Sherrie Gubler

image91

Computer/Keyboarding

Kindergarten Team Members

Cheri Anderson

Mary-Vesta Valerio

Cheri Anderson

image92

Audrey Warren

Mary-Vesta Valerio

Cheri Anderson

image93

Mary-Vesta Valerio

Mary-Vesta Valerio

Mary-Vesta Valerio

image94

Karisia Taylor

Paulette Johnson

Mary-Vesta Valerio

image95

Sue Flores

Paulette Johnson

Paulette Johnson

image96

Paulette Johnson

Paulette Johnson

Paulette Johnson

image97

1st & 2nd Grade Team Members

Crystal Brown

Michelle Farnsworth

Crystal Brown

image98

1st Grade

Jessie Gates

Michelle Farnsworth

Crystal Brown

image99

1st Grade

Michelle Farnsworth

Michelle Farnsworth

Michelle Farnsworth

image100

1st Grade

Tana Hall

Nicole Simmons

Michelle Farnsworth

image101

2nd Grade

Nicole Simmons

Nicole Simmons

Nicole Simmons

image102

2nd Grade

Nicole Simmons

Nicole Simmons

3rd Grade Team Members

Nicole Shaw

Nicole Shaw

Nicole Shaw

image103

Brian Hall

Nicole Shaw

Nicole Shaw

image104

Nicole Shaw

4th Grade Team Members

Makayla Clark

Darrin McKellar

Makayla Clark

image105

Dawn Holland

Darrin McKellar

Makayla Clark

image106

Darrin McKellar

Darrin McKellar

Darrin McKellar

image107

5th Grade Team Members

Charlotte Potter

Charlotte Potter

Charlotte Potter

image108

Dale Varga

Charlotte Potter

Charlotte Potter

image109

Charlotte Potter

 

Middle School Team Members

Ashlee Irwin

Tavia Lichfield

Tavia Lichfield

image110

6th Grade Homeroom/Science 6-8th

Tavia Lichfield

Tavia Lichfield

Tavia Lichfield

image111

6th Grade Homeroom/Digital Lit & CCR 6-8th

Kandis White

Tavia Lichfield

Kandis White

image112

8th Grade Homeroom/PE & Health 6-8th

Tylar Laity

Hunter Lombardi

Kandis White

image113

7th Grade Homeroom/Math 6-8th

Hunter Lombardi

Hunter Lombardi

Hunter Lombardi

image114

7th Grade Homeroom/History     6-8th 

Tara Freiberg

Hunter Lombardi

Hunter Lombardi

image115

8th Grade Homeroom/ English Language Arts

LEA Educator Licensing Notice as per R277-301-8 UT Admin Code

Pursuant to Utah State Board Rule 277-301.8, this serves notice that Valley Academy Charter School has in its employ individual(s) who hold **LEA-specific educator licenses, license areas, or endorsements. If you have any questions please contact the Director Dr. Tracy Stevens @ 435-635-7815

You may also look up any Utah educator by clicking HERE